// default Accordians Closed:

Stratford CC
TT Results

2016 Archive

Thursday, 31 March 2016 K25/6.7 (Shortened Clifford Chambers) (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 15:12 Club Record
2 Martin Millington 15:14
3 Robin Corder 16:09
4 Carl M Taylor 16:37
5 Ewan Gibb 16:42
6 Adrian Osborn 16:46
7 James Fidoe 16:52
8 Lloyd Walton 17:15
9 Paul Freeman 17:16
10 Wedge Adams 17:28
11 Joe Lee 17:31
12 Alison Bagnall 17:34
13 Chris Huxley 17:39
14 Keith Walton 17:42
15 John Johnson 18:18
16 Tommy Hayward 19:40
17 Will Osley 20:45

Visitor Results

Tony Kiss (Second Claim) 14:20 Course Record
Nick Gardener (Second Claim) 16:55

Thursday, 7 April 2016 K25/11.2 Aston Cantlow (Roadmans)
1 Martin Millington 28.20
2 Johann Breytenbach 28.40
3 Peter Ward 29.09
4 Trevor Acreman 29.45
5 Ian Heming 29:55
6 Mick Stallard 30.05
7 Mike Pearsall 30.36
8 Carl M Taylor 30.46
9 Joe Lee 30.47
10 Mark Lampitt 31.21
11 John Chesney (Jnr) 31.23
12 Matt Pierce 31.53
13 Adrian Osborn 31.53
14 John Johnson 32.34
15 Stephen Eggleton 32.48
16 Wedge Adams 33.01
17 Charlie Edmonds 33.08
18 Will Osley 34.52
19 Declan Logue 36.40

  • Lloyd Walton AERO 29:41

Visitor Results

Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 30.38
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 31.56

Thursday, 21 April 2016 K25/10 Long Marston (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 22:40
2 Martin Millington 23:12
3 Mick Stallard 23:37
4 Peter Ward 24:06
5 Carl M Taylor 25:07
6 Robin Corder 25:11
7 James Fidoe 25:19
8 Johann Breytenbach 25:26
9 Lloyd Walton 25:34
10 Tom Heenan 25:35
11 Stephen Eggleton 25:50
12 Wedge Adams 26:00
12 Nigel Jones 26:00
14 Paul Freeman 26:13
15 Charlie Edmonds 26:23
16 Richard Milner 26:26
17 Joe Lee 26:36
18 Chris Huxley 27:00
19 Alison Bagnall 27:03
20 Keith Walton 27:15
21 Nigel Humphreys 27:16
22 John Johnson 27:37
22 Teresa Lewis 27:37
24 Tommy Hayward 27:59
25 Declan Logue 29:29
26 Will Osley 29:44

Visitor Results

Lewis Osbourne (Evesham Vale Tri) 25:49 Junior
James Vann (Evesham Vale Tri) 25:50
Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 25:52
Dave Stockhill (Solihull CC) 26:11
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 26:54
Paul Shaw (Evesham Vale Tri) 28:24
Lindsey Lewis-Painter (Evesham Vale Tri) 28:33
Fern Horden (Stratford Tri) 31:32
Andrew Smith (Evesham Vale Tri) DNF

Thursday, 5 May 2016 K25/11.2 Aston Cantlow (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 25:56 CLUB RECORD
2 Martin Millington 26:22
3 Peter Ward 28:02
4 Robin Corder 28:17
5 Ewan Gibb 28:38
6 Carl M Taylor 28:39
7 Adrian Osborn 28:45
8 Lloyd Walton 28:48
9 Nick Green 29:07
10 Stephen Eggleton 29:33
11 James Fidoe 29:34
12 Mark Lampitt 29:51
13 Tom Heenan 29:55
14 Charlie Edmonds 29:58
15 Charlie Edmonds 29:58
16 Nigel Humphreys 30:11
17 Keith Walton 30:14
18 Andrew Speechley 30:18
19 Wedge Adams 30:29
20 Chris Huxley 30:35
21 Alison Bagnall 30:59
22 John Gladstone 31:43
23 Tommy Hayward 31:56
24 Teresa Lewis 31:58
25 Paul Freeman 33:01
26 Will Osley 33:09

  • Mick Stallard DNF
  • Johann Breytenbach DNF

Juvenile Race

1 Ben Snodgrass 29:55
2 Baden Green 33:06
3 Jess O’Riley 36:26

Visitor Results

Tony Kiss (Performance Cycles) 25:17 COURSE RECORD
Paul Turner (Cycle Studio) 29:22
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 30:08
Dave Stockhill (Solihull CC) 30:46

Thursday, 19 May 2016 K33/10 D Dunnigton (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 21:41
2 Mick Stallard 21:59
3 Martin Millington 22:14
4 Peter Ward 23:12
5 Carl M Taylor 23:55
6 Adrian Osborn 24:07
7 Lloyd Walton 24:15
8 Ewan Gibb 24:25
9 Paul Freeman 24:55
10 Charlie Edmonds 25:01
11 James Fidoe 25:21
12 Chris Huxley 25:45
13 Guy Roberts 25:55
14 Keith Walton 25:56
15 Declan Logue 27:03
16 Will Osley 27:55

Juvenile Race

1 Baden Green 28:13
2 Jess O’Riley 31:51

Visitor Results

Justin Walters (Echelon Cycles) 22:04
Nick Clayton (Halesowen ACC) 22:20
Lucy Walters (Echelon Cycles) 23:49
Chris Ward (Echelon Cycles) 24:30
Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 24:31
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 25:11
Dave Stockill (Solihull CC) 25:12

Thursday, 2 June 2016 K25/25 Clifford Chambers (Aero)
1 Martin Millington 60:22
2 Mick Stallard 62:00
3 Peter Ward 63:55
4 Robin Corder 64:54
5 Carl M Taylor 65:35
6 Lloyd Walton 66:32
7 Adrian Osborn 67:30
8 Stephen Eggleton 68:31
9 James Fidoe 69:27
10 Paul Freeman 70:02
11 Wedge Adams 70:10
12 Alison Bagnall 70:42
13 Guy Roberts 71:38
14 John Johnson 73:03
15 Steven Hession 75:47
16 Declan Logue 76:47

Visitor Results

Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 62:50
Emma Bexon (Cotswold Cycles) 71:00
Dave Clarkson (Stratford AC) DNF

Saturday, 25 June 2016 K25/50 Welford (Aero)
Wet (very Wet!!)

Well done to Ian Heming – CLUB COURSE RECORD: 120:56
and Tom Ward who took over 3 minutse of the previous All Comers Course record with 114:25

1 Ian Heming 120:56 89:41 | 58.49 | 28.07
2 Martin Millington 125:27 92:34 | 59:34 | 28:15
3 Mick Stallard 131:24 95:57 | 61:54 | 26:56
4 Paul Freeman 140:31 104:09 | 67:19 | 32:00
5 Alison Bagnall 141:29 105:08 | 68:00 | 32:34
6 John Johnson 148:09 110:19 | 72:14 | 34:54
7 Steven Hession 152:16 113:09 | 73:01 | 34:31
8 Carl M Taylor DNF (Punc) 101:14 | 66:04 | 32:02
9 Emma Bexson DNF (Punc) – | – | 33:34
10 Wedge Adams DNF (Punc) – | 69:04 | 33:12
11 Robin Corder DNF (Punc) – | 63:52 | 30:22

Visitor Results

Tom Ward (Echelon Cycles) 114:25 85:22 | 56:11 | 26:54
Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 132:34 99:35 | 65:31 | 31:36
Lewis Osbourne (Evesham Vale Tri) 136:26 102:15 | 66:25 | 32:22 (Jnr)
Chris Read (Evesham Vale Tri) 145:06 107:26 | 68:32 | 31:40
Phil Parsons (Warwickshire RCC) DNF – | 66:24 | 31:54
Brian Jones (Worcester Tri) DNF (Punc) – | 70:23 | 33:43

Thursday, 30 June 2016 K25/11.2 Aston Cantlow (Roadmans)
1 Peter Ward 27.32
2 Mick Stallard 28:42
2 Trevor Acreman 28:42
4 Martin Millington 28:54
5 Robin Corder 29.24
6 Carl M Taylor 29:04
7 Nick Green 29:14
8 Nigel Humphreys 29:41
9 Mark Lampitt 29:50
10 Nigel Jones 30:06
11 Adrian Osborn 30:07
12 James Fidoe 31:12
13 Stephen Eggleton 31:40
14 Will Osley 32:01
15 Chris Huxley 32:07
16 Keith Walton 32:15
17 John Johnson 32:24
18 Declan Logue 35:48
Juvenile Race

1 Baden Green 31:43
2 Jess O’Riley 38:45

Visitor Results

Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 29.10
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 29.56
Lindsey Lewis-Painter (Evesham Vale Tri) 33.33

Thursday, 14 July 2016 K25/25 Clifford Chambers (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 57.53 NEW CLUB RECORD
2 Mick Stallard 60.02
3 Martin Millington 60.36
4 Adrian Osborn 63.42
5 Carl M Taylor 63.59
6 Nigel Jones 67.07
7 Alison Bagnall 67.40
8 James Fidoe 68.39
9 Emma Bexson 69.10
10 Keith Walton 69.46
11 Guy Roberts 70.08
12 John Johnson 70.39
13 Chris Huxley 71.14

  • Paul Freeman DNF

Visitor Results

Graeme Davidson (Kenilworth Wheelers) 59.19
Ben Beauchamp (Beacon RCC) 63.38
David Knight (Stratford AC) 63:17
Zoe Chandler (Stratford AC) 70.56
Gareth Richardson (Jnr) (Redditch Road & Path) 71.06
Terry Richardson (Redditch Road & Path) 72.21
Lindsey Lewis-Painter (Evesham Vale Tri) 73.38
Fern Horden (Stratford Tri) 80.16

Thursday, 21 July 2016 K33/10 D Dunnigton (Aero)
1 Martin Millington 21.57
2 Mick Stallard 22.05
3 Peter Ward 22.26
4 Carl M Taylor 23.57
5 James Fidoe 24.07
6 Stephen Eggleton 24.08
7 Adrian Osborn 24.10
8 Lloyd Walton 24.13
9 Nigel Jones 24.33
10 Paul Freeman 24.40
11 Chris Huxley 25.02
12 Keith Walton 25.48
13 Will Osley 26.49
Juvenile Race

1 Baden Green 26.32
2 Jess O’Riley 28.14

Visitor Results

Tim Wood (Aero Coach) 21.01
Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 22.27
Duncan Webb (Worcester St Johns) 22.46
Nick Bradburn (Worcester St Johns) 22.57
Paul Salkeld (Redditch Road & Path) 24.29
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 25.05

Thursday, 4 August 2016 K25/10 Long Marston (Roadmans)
Record Breaking Night:
3 riders broke the previous Roadmans record, Mick Stallard (23:55), Ian Hemming (23:52) and Pete Ward smashing it with 23:15!

Alison Bagnall also broke the Ladies record with 27:01.

1 Peter Ward 23:15 NEW CLUB RECORD
2 Ian Heming 23:52
3 Mick Stallard 23:55
4 Trevor Acreman 24:21
5 Martin Millington 24:32
6 Andy Martin 24:40
7 Carl M Taylor 25:00
8 Ben Snodgrass 25:16 Juvenile
9 Ewan Gibb 25:35
10 Nigel Humphreys 25:37
11 Mark Lampitt 25:52
12 Nigel Jones 26:08
13 Paul Freeman 26:38
14 Neil Gardiner 26:44
15 Chris Huxley 26:46
16 John Johnson 27:01
16 Alison Bagnall 27:01 NEW WOMENS RECORD
18 Will Osley 27:51
18 Thomas Lane 27:51
20 Declan Logue 28.59
21 Teresa Lewis 28:05
22 Peter Mills-Baker 28:39

Visitor Results

Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 24:05
Dylan Kennedy (London CC) 25:27
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 25:49
New Rider (For admin to add) (Come and Try It) 27:45

Thursday, 11 August 2016 K33/10 D Dunnigton (Aero)
1 Ian Heming 21.23 NEW CLUB RECORD
2 Mick Stallard 22.10
3 Martin Millington 22.13
4 Peter Ward 22.58
5 Ewan Gibb 23.34
6 Lloyd Walton 24.24
7 Chris Huxley 24.40
8 Paul Freeman 24.50
9 Ben Snodgrass 25.06 Juvenile
10 James Fidoe 25.09
11 Alison Bagnall 25.10 NEW WOMEN’S CLUB RECORD
12 John Johnson 26.25
13 Declan Logue 28.01

  • Wedge Adams DNF

Visitor Results

B Xavier Disley (Aero Coach) 21.27
Jeremy Stone (Team Botrill) 21.47
John Hunt (Beacon RCC) 22.14
Martinn Gotrel (North Cotswold CC) 22.37
Alan Warburton (Cheltenham County) 22.52
Alan Warburton (Beacon RCC) 22.54
J Rhodes-Jones (Beacon RCC) 23.23
Dave Hughes (Beacon RCC) 23.31
Dylan Kennedy (London CC) 24.45
J Owens (Worcester St Johns) 25.09
Lindsey Lewis-Painter (Evesham Vale Tri) 27.15
Jamie Flanagan (Come and Try It) 31.11
William Harper (Warwickshire RCC) DNF

Thursday, 18 August 2016 K25/10 Long Marston (Aero)
1 Martin Millington 22.36
2 Mick Stallard 22.44
3 Peter Ward 23.14
4 Adrian Osborn 24.19
5 Stephen Eggleton 25.21
6 Alison Bagnall 26.14
7 Will Osley 28.05

  • Carl M Taylor DNF
  • Chris Huxley DNF

Juvenile Race

1 Baden Green 26.38
2 Jess O’Riley 31.28

Visitor Results

Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 23.34
Dylan Kennedy (London CC) 25.04
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 25.26

Thursday, 1 September 2016 KH/28 Saintbury (Hill Climb)
1 Alex Macrae 07.43.1
2 Trevor Acreman 07.53.4
3 Ian Heming 07.57.7
4 Matt Pierce 08.21.2
5 Brett Green 08.21.9
6 Peter Ward 08.28.3
7 Mark Lampitt 08.45.2
8 Nigel Humphreys 08.55
9 Carl M Taylor 09.02.6
10 David Nath 09.19.1
11 Baden Green 09.22.8 Juvenile
12 Alison Bagnall 09.24.9
13 Stephen Eggleton 09.46.0
14 Neil Gardiner 10.00.00
15 Paul Freeman 10.03.0
16 Robin Corder 10.11.5
17 Tommy Hayward 10.23.6
18 Will Osley 10.50.8

Visitor Results

Tony Kiss (Cycle Studio) 06.37.9
Dave Preece (Worcester St Johns) 07.47.10
Paul Turner (Cycle Studio) 08.01.4
Dylan Kennedy (London CC) 08.01.6
Nick Gardener (Cycle Studio) 08.08.4
Mark Hemming (Echelon Cycles) 09.08.7

Results Archive

2023 Archive

Thursday, 30 March 2023 K25/11.2 Aston Cantlow (Aero)One Lap (5.6 miles) 1 Christian Easley 13.212...

2015 Archive

Thursday, 2 April 2015 K25/6.7 (Shortened Clifford Chambers) (Aero) 1 Mick Stallard 15.142 Peter...

2005 Archive

07 April 2005 K33/10s Salford (Aero) 12 CompetitorsConditions Strong cold Northerly Winds 1 Mark...