// default Accordians Closed:

Stratford CC
Club Records

Whilst every effort will be made to keep these records up to date I am still missing some names. If you can help fill in the gaps  please send me the details and I will update them. 

A big thank you to our time keeper Charlie Barnett for all his help on this page.

Club Events Championship Trophy (TT Scratch)

2023 –  Phil Marks
2022 –  Phil Marks
2021 –  Mark Hamer
2019 –  Mark Hamer
2018 –  Nick Green
2017 –  Martin Millington
2016 –  Ian Heming
2015 –  Mick Stallard
2014 –  Mick Stallard
2013 –  Ian Heming
2012 –  Ian Heming
2011 –  Tony Kiss
2010 –  Mick Stallard
2009 –  James Wall
2008 –  Dan Bill
2007 –  Mick Stallard
2006 –  Robin Corder
2005 –  Mark Heath
2004 –  Mark Heath
2003 –  Steve Faulkner
2002 –  Trevor Acreman
2001 –  Robin Corder
2000 –  Robin Corder
1999 –  Trevor Acreman
1998 –  Trevor Acreman
1997 –  C.M. Taylor
1996 –  Graham Shand
1995 –  Steve Faulkner
1994 –  Steve Faulkner
1993 –  G. shand/Paul lilley
1992 –  Paul lilley
1991 –  Graham Shand

Female TT Trophy (Scratch)

 2023 –  Dawn Compton

Scratch Roadmans TT Trophy

2023 –  Phil Marks
2022 –  Phil Marks
2021 –  Martin Millington
2019 –  Trevor Acreman
2018 –  Trevor Acreman
2017 –  Mike Pearsall
2016 –  Peter Ward
2015 –  Peter Ward
2014 –  Tom Lane
2013 –  Ian Heming
2012 –  Ian Heming
2011 –  Tony Kiss
2010 –  Tony kiss/Peter Ward
2009 –  James Wall

Road BikeTT Trophy

2023 –  Steve Groves

John Gardner Trophy (Road Race Points)

2020 – 22 – NA
2019 – Keith Walton
2018 – Johann Breytenbach
2017 – Tony Owen
2016 – Tony Owen
2015 – ??
2014 – ??
2014 – ??
2013 – ??
2010 – Tony Kiss
2009 – John Meehan
2008 – John Meehan
2007 – Ben Carty
2006 – Ben Carty
2005 – Mark heath
2004 – Nigel jones
2003 – Mike Carty
2002 – Nigel Jones
2001 – Nigel Jones
2000 – Robin Corder
1999 – Nigel Jones
1998 – No Winner
1997 – No Winner
1996 – Martyn Cole
1995 – Martyn Cole
1994 – Martyn Cole
1993 – Martyn Cole
1992 – ??
1991 – Martin Ashall
1990 – Martin Ashall
1989 – Nigel Jones

Cyclocross (Male)

2023 – Paul Freeman

Cyclocross (Female)

2020 – 23 – Emma Bexson

Handicap Time Trials Trophy

2023 –  Phil Marks
2022 NA
2021 Adrian Osborn
2019 Dawn Compton
2018 Alison Bagnall
2017 Robin Corder
2016 John Johnson
2015 Paul Freeman
2014 James Fidoe
2013 Adrian Osborn
2012 ???
2011 ???
2010 Tony Kiss/Steve Howat
2009 Mervyn Mutton/James Wall
2008 Peter Ward
2007 Dan Bill
2006 Natasha Scrivens
2005 Nigel Jones
2004 Nigel Jones
2003 Alex Laycock
2002 Lloyd Walton/Ashley Mason
2001 Keith Walton
2000 Lloyd Walton
1999 Helen Ruffell
1998 Dick Prior/D.Wasley
1997 Sue Ziel
1996 Dick Prior
1995 Tracey Bailey
1994 Steve Faulkner
1993 Mark Humphries.

 

 

Veteran (on standard) Time Trials Trophy

2023 –  Phil Marks
2022 –  Phil Marks
2021 –  Mark Hamer
2019 –  Mark Hamer
2018 –  Nick Green
2017 –  Mick Stallard
2016 –  Ian Heming
2015 –  Mick Stallard
2014 –  Mick Stallard
2013 –  Mick Stallard
2012 –  Mick Stallard
2011 –  John Oxtoby
2010 – John Oxtoby
2009 –  John Oxtoby
2008 –  Robin Corder
2007 –  John Oxtoby
2006 –  John Oxtoby
2005 –  John Oxtoby
2004 –  John Oxtoby
2003 – Simon Philips
2002 –  Simon Philips
2001 –  John Oxtoby
2000 –  John Oxtoby
1999 –  Simon Philips
1998 –  John Oxtoby
1997 –  John Oxtoby
1996 –  John Oxtoby
1995 –  John Oxtoby
1994 –  Roman Zeal
1993 –  Roman Zeal
1992 –  Roman Zeal

 

MEN'S Club BAR Trophy

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

WOMEN'S Club BAR Trophy

2022 NA
2021 Emma Bexson
2019 Emma Bexson
2018 Emma Bexson
2017 No Qualifying Entry
2016 Alison Bagnall
2015 Alison Bagnall
2014 Alison Bagnall
2011-13 ???
2010 Alison Bagnall
2009 Miranda Harris
2008 Miranda Harris

 

Junior Time Trials (Scratch)

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

Youth Time Trials (Scratch)

2023 –  Lewis Marks
2022 – NA
2021 – Jonathan Masters
2019 – Jonathan Masters
2018 – Baden Green
2017 – Baden Green

 

Junior Time Trials (Handicap)

2010-22 –
2009 – Joseph Harris

 

Hill Climb Trophy

2023 –  Ben Phyall

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

Most Improved Riders Trophy (Men)

2023 –  Philip Bromwich

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

Most Improved Riders Trophy (Women)

2023 –  Dawn Compton

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

Most Improved Riders Trophy (Junior)

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

Clubman of the year Trophy

2023 –  Alan Ford

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – 

 

The Robert Heenan memorial Trophy

2023 – TBC
2022 –  Charlie Shalders
2021 –  Josh Darlow
2018 –  Lewis Tinsley
2017 – Jess O’Riley
2016 – Joseph Gregg
2015 – Charlotte Johnson
2014 – David Hird
2013 – Tom lane
2012 – Luke Simmonds
2011 – Preslav Dimitrov
2010 – Keir Lewis
2009 – Tom lane
2008 – Luke Turnbull

 

 

Zwift Award

2023 –  Richard Shepard
2022 – Paul Turner

 

TT Dates...

British Cycling Affiliated Club
Cycling Time Trials